basic info

Full Name

Joshua Celestin

Other names

Joshva

Born

July 16, 1991 (Age 28)
Danbury, Connecticut

 
Website

viijoshva.com

Social

bio

‘Joshua’ was born Joshua Celestin to parents Augusma and Jocelyne Celestin in Danbury, CT on July 16, 1991. He is to be their only male child, the youngest of three children. Born into a family with amazing musical abilities, it was inevitable that some of that talent rub off on young Joshua. By the age of 8, he was well on his path of attaining amazing musical abilities. He acquired a unique taste for the bass when his father, Augusma, taught him his first few licks. Joshua then took over and added to his abilities on his own time. He then proceeded to teach himself the drums by which he has entertained many church services at his local congregation where he attended. By his teenage years, Joshua was the main drummer at the French Speaking Baptist Church in Danbury, CT. 

head shots & photos

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle